Total Cable Solutions Fiber Solutions

total cable solution
For your best fit, mix and match: OM4+ Cables, Erika Violet OM4 Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Patch Panels, Adapter Panels, Cassettes, Fiber Cleaners, Pre-Terminated Trunks, Splice Trays, Fiber Pigtails, MTP® Cables, Fiber Network Simulators, Fiber Splitters, Fiber Loopbacks, and Couplers/Adapters.


OM4+ Cables

  • Universal LC elite™ – OM4+
  • OM4+ Universal LC™
  • MTP® OM4+ Cable
  • OM4+ Harness Cable
  • 100G MTP® OM4+ Conversion Cable
  • MTP OM4+ Cassette
  • OM4+ Adapter Plates


Erika Violet OM4 Cables

  • LC Erika Violet OM4 Cable
  • MTP® Erika Violet OM4 Cable
  • Erika Violet OM4 40G Fanout Cable


Fiber Patch Cables

  • Universal LC elite™
  • MTP® Cables
  • OM4+ Cables
  • Erica Violet OM4 Cables
  • Universal LC™
  • TCS Choice LC
  • TCS Choice LC w Pull Tab
  • Fiber Cables – MM OM4
  • ICA SR Cable
  • Fiber Cables – MM OM3
  • Fiber Cables – SM
  • Fiber Cables – MM OM1
  • Fiber Cleaners


Fiber Patch Panels

  • Rack Mount Panels
  • Wall Mount Panels
  • Splice Trays
  • Adapter Panels
  • Preloaded Fiber Panels
  • Fiber Cassettes


Pre-Terminated Trunks

  • Universal LC™ Trunk
  • Zip Cord Trunk
  • 40G Fanout Cable
  • Universal LC Harness Cable


Splice Trays

  • 12 Fiber Metal Splice Tray
  • 24 Fiber Metal Splice Tray
  • 12 Fiber Plastic Splice Tray
  • 60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves
  • 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves
  • 40mm Ribbon Splice Sleeves
  • Fiber Splice Module
  • Preoaded Fiber Panels


Fiber Pigtails

  • Fiber Pigtail – Distribution
  • Fiber Pigtail – Ribbon
  • Fiber Pigtail – Spiral Wrapped
  • Preloaded Fiber Panels
  • Fiber Pigtail Module


MTP® Cables

  • MTP®/MPO Insertion Loss <0.35dB
  • MTP® Elite Connectors Available
  • SC and LC, UPC and PC Polish <0.25dB
  • SC and LC, APC Polish <0.5dB
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP)


Fiber Network Simulators

  • 6U Fiber Test Unit


Fiber Splitters

  • Rackmount Splitters
  • LGX Splitters
  • Inline Splitters


Fiber Loopbacks

  • Fiber Loopbacks



  • LC Quad Adapter



  • MTP® to LC Cassette
  • 40G MTP® Cassette
  • MTP® Cassette High Performance


Fiber Cleaners

  • Fiber Optic Cleaner – LC
  • Fiber Optic Cleaner – SC
  • Fiber Optic Cleaner – MTP®/MPO

Adapter Panels

LGX Adapter Panels

  • Premium LC LGX Adapter Panels
  • Choice LC LGX Adapter Panels
  • MTP® 3 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 6 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 6 Simplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 8 Simplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 6 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 3 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 8 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 6 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice ST 6 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice ST 12 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice FC 06 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice FC 12 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • LGX To CCH Converter Plate
  • LGX Blank Plate
Leviton-Compatible Adapter Panels

  • Premium LC 3 Quad Adapter Panel
  • Premium LC 6 Quad Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 3 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 6 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 3 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 6 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice LC 3 Quad Adapter Panel
  • Choice LC 6 Quad Adapter Panel
  • Leviton® Compatible Blank Plate

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There’s a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.


Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.



Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.