Total Cable Solutions Fiber Solutions

total cable solution
For your best fit, mix and match: OM4+ Cables, Erika Violet OM4 Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Patch Panels, Adapter Panels, Cassettes, Fiber Cleaners, Pre-Terminated Trunks, Splice Trays, Fiber Pigtails, MTP® Cables, Fiber Network Simulators, Fiber Splitters, Fiber Loopbacks, and Couplers/Adapters.

tcs-ceb263_75de47a21bef4f93aeabb6f281b3a715

OM4+ Cables

  • Universal LC elite™ – OM4+
  • OM4+ Universal LC™
  • MTP® OM4+ Cable
  • OM4+ Harness Cable
  • 100G MTP® OM4+ Conversion Cable
  • MTP OM4+ Cassette
  • OM4+ Adapter Plates

tcs-ceb263_bd1af584c77e4150ad84949f69be1f26

Erika Violet OM4 Cables

  • LC Erika Violet OM4 Cable
  • MTP® Erika Violet OM4 Cable
  • Erika Violet OM4 40G Fanout Cable

tcs-ceb263_7c29c5192ee348a1a2477508b794cd92

Fiber Patch Cables

  • Universal LC elite™
  • MTP® Cables
  • OM4+ Cables
  • Erica Violet OM4 Cables
  • Universal LC™
  • TCS Choice LC
  • TCS Choice LC w Pull Tab
  • Fiber Cables – MM OM4
  • ICA SR Cable
  • Fiber Cables – MM OM3
  • Fiber Cables – SM
  • Fiber Cables – MM OM1
  • Fiber Cleaners

tcs-ceb263_9874829a46f4412db25df8e110d1da70

Fiber Patch Panels

  • Rack Mount Panels
  • Wall Mount Panels
  • Splice Trays
  • Adapter Panels
  • Preloaded Fiber Panels
  • Fiber Cassettes

tcs-ceb263_98b94d5919b042bf9ce8b6658a364386

Pre-Terminated Trunks

  • Universal LC™ Trunk
  • Zip Cord Trunk
  • 40G Fanout Cable
  • Universal LC Harness Cable

tcs-ceb263_d39766610d554a2c9a57c946ca6bed13-mv1

Splice Trays

  • 12 Fiber Metal Splice Tray
  • 24 Fiber Metal Splice Tray
  • 12 Fiber Plastic Splice Tray
  • 60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves
  • 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves
  • 40mm Ribbon Splice Sleeves
  • Fiber Splice Module
  • Preoaded Fiber Panels

tcs-ceb263_28a16e3764a34d7b9ae8878ab1ef5af5

Fiber Pigtails

  • Fiber Pigtail – Distribution
  • Fiber Pigtail – Ribbon
  • Fiber Pigtail – Spiral Wrapped
  • Preloaded Fiber Panels
  • Fiber Pigtail Module

tcs-ceb263_5901c83266ac40839369075a1b279cf0-mv2

MTP® Cables

  • MTP®/MPO Insertion Loss <0.35dB
  • MTP® Elite Connectors Available
  • SC and LC, UPC and PC Polish <0.25dB
  • SC and LC, APC Polish <0.5dB
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP)

tcs-ceb263_1e5abebb25ae4ceeb4f49a8a07ca99ff

Fiber Network Simulators

  • 6U Fiber Test Unit

tcs-ceb263_a9718d28b0fb44548459e8bb9123b4f1

Fiber Splitters

  • Rackmount Splitters
  • LGX Splitters
  • Inline Splitters

tcs-ceb263_9ec647c81fca4134a10956612b0f16fb

Fiber Loopbacks

  • Fiber Loopbacks

tcs-ceb263_bce9f4e8ba9f4bcbad77c2c1b9244508

Couplers/Adapters

  • LC Quad Adapter

tcs-ceb263_9874829a46f4412db25df8e110d1da70

Cassettes

  • MTP® to LC Cassette
  • 40G MTP® Cassette
  • MTP® Cassette High Performance

tcs-ceb263_37a2991e2cca4e6487cc6a34a2bb624a

Fiber Cleaners

  • Fiber Optic Cleaner – LC
  • Fiber Optic Cleaner – SC
  • Fiber Optic Cleaner – MTP®/MPO

Adapter Panels

LGX Adapter Panels

  • Premium LC LGX Adapter Panels
  • Choice LC LGX Adapter Panels
  • MTP® 3 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 6 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 6 Simplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 8 Simplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 6 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 3 Duplex LGX Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 8 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 6 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice ST 6 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice ST 12 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice FC 06 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice FC 12 Simplex Adapter Panel
  • LGX To CCH Converter Plate
  • LGX Blank Plate
Leviton-Compatible Adapter Panels

  • Premium LC 3 Quad Adapter Panel
  • Premium LC 6 Quad Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 3 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • MTP® 6 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 3 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice SC 6 Duplex Adapter Panel
  • Choice LC 3 Quad Adapter Panel
  • Choice LC 6 Quad Adapter Panel
  • Leviton® Compatible Blank Plate

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There’s a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.

cta-circle-phone

Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.

1-800-638-2638

cta-circle-consultation

Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.

sales@42U.com

CAPTCHA image