Total Cable Solutions Copper Solutions

total cable solution
For your best fit, mix and match: OM4+ Cables, Erika Violet OM4 Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Patch Panels, Adapter Panels, Cassettes, Fiber Cleaners, Pre-Terminated Trunks, Splice Trays, Fiber Pigtails, MTP® Cables, Fiber Network Simulators, Fiber Splitters, Fiber Loopbacks, and Couplers/Adapters.

tcs-ceb263_5e1b84a858da466687968096bccc2b63

CAT6 Patch Cables

  • ProFIT Ultra™
  • ProFIT Ultra™ Slim
  • TCS Choice Copper

tcs-ceb263_426b293313a244c48d26db62a1c2927e

CAT6a Patch Cables

  • ProFIT Ultra™ – CAT6a
  • ProFIT Ultra SLIM™ – CAT6a

tcs-ceb263_1c2c729948c545be9ee0c36d974f0a1c

CAT5e Patch Cables

  • ProFIT Ultra™
  • TCS Choice Copper

tcs-ceb263_3813399ff34a4b9d9ff14fbb0903bdd4

Keystone Jacks

  • CAT5e Keystone Jack
  • CAT6 Keystone Jack
  • Keystone Modules

tcs-ceb263_f969ea788f2c453ea9bb5cfe15db418e

DAC/Twinax Cables

  • 40G Passive QSFP+ Cables
  • DAC SFP+ Twinax Cable

tcs-ceb263_096c7f0a1b0b4f418c0a3be3c89478d8

Copper Patch Panels

  • 48-Port 19 inch Rack Mount-CAT5e
  • 48-Port 19 inch Rack Mount-CAT6
  • CAT.5e 12-Port Wall Mount Panel
  • CAT.6 12-Port Wall Mount Panel
  • ProFIT Patch™
  • Cat.5e 24-Port 19 Inch Rack Mount
  • Cat.6 24-Port 19 inch Rack Mount
  • Keystone Patch Panel

tcs-ceb263_e782df0ec77c4fab82a86ee639ef550e

Cable Management

  • 1U Hinged Bracket
  • 2U Hinged Bracket
  • 4U Hinged Bracket
  • 1U Plastic Ring
  • 2U Plastic Ring
  • 1U Duct Cable Manager

tcs-ceb263_bbc186cb0d5a4cd2bf58da5331ccf16d

Face Plates

  • 1 Port Face Plate
  • 2 Port Face Plate
  • 4 Port Face Plate
  • 6 Port Face Plate

tcs-ceb263_49cad1409bcc4a3ba363972dce509f29

Surface Mount Boxes

  • 1-Port Surface Mount Box
  • 2-Port Surface Mount Box

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There’s a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.

cta-circle-phone

Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.

1-800-638-2638

cta-circle-consultation

Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.

sales@42U.com

CAPTCHA image