Total Cable Solutions

total cable solution
TCS provides quality products including fiber and copper patch cords and panels, pre-terminated multi-fiber trunk cables, solutions for field termination, custom fiber patch panels and more.

Total Cable Solutions’ products are manufactured with the highest quality in factories that are ISO-9001 and TUV Certified and TCS product lines meet or exceed EIA/TIA RoHos standards.

Our ultimate goal is to serve our customers’ needs with quality products, ongoing education and professional services with expedited delivery to our OEMs, VARs and distributors.

TCS-4-color

Back to 42U Vendor List

tcs_40g solutions

40G Solutions

Total Cable Solutions is an industry leader in 40G products and services. On the cutting edge of 40G development, TCS has been consulted by top industry names to work with R&D labs to develop and/or modify their products. From transceivers, active cables, passive cables, or panels, TCS offers end-to-end 40G functionality.

Read More

tcs_copper solutions

Copper Solutions

Get the kinks out with a low profile connector for easy fit in panels and switches.

Read More

tcs_fiber solutions

Fiber Solutions

For your best fit, mix and match: OM4+ Cables, Erika Violet OM4 Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Patch Panels, Adapter Panels, Cassettes, Fiber Cleaners, Pre-Terminated Trunks, Splice Trays, Fiber Pigtails, MTP® Cables, Fiber Network Simulators, Fiber Splitters, Fiber Loopbacks, and Couplers/Adapters.

Read More

tcs_power

Power

P-locking, C14-to-C13, C14-to-C15, C20-to-C19, 5-15P-to-C13, C14-to-C19, and C20-to-C13 power cables plus locking sleeves and adapters available.

Read More

tcs_sas

SAS

Boost connectivity with SAS Xtend HD – HD Mini SAS, 40G QSFP+ MTP®/MPO, External Mini SAS – SFF8088, CX4 SAS4x – SFF8470, QSFP – SFF8436, or ISAS – SFF8087. more >>>

tcs_transceivers

Transceivers

Find the right transceiver compatible with Cisco, HP, and Extreme Networks.

Read More

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There’s a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.

cta-circle-phone

Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.

1-800-638-2638

cta-circle-consultation

Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.

sales@42U.com

CAPTCHA image