NTI Video Matrix Switch

nti banner network technologies incorporated
Switch audio and video from many computers among multiple monitors and speakers.
Also known as: audio/video matrix switch via CAT5, video router, routing switcher, video switch, CAT5 video port router, matrix switch, audio/video switch, video matrices.

nti-icon-vmtx-dvi

DVI Video Matrix Switch with Audio Option up to 32×32

The VEEMUX® DVI Video Matrix Switch routes video from up to 32 single link digital DVI video sources (computers, DVD players, satellite receivers, etc.) to up to 32 displays (LCD monitors, Plasma screens, DLP HDTVs, projectors, etc.) and stereo audio speakers (with audio option).

nti-icon-sm-8x8-c64kr-poe-hdbt

4K HDMI Matrix Switch Over HDBase-T with Power Over Ethernet (PoE)

The VEEMUX® 4K HDMI Matrix Switch Over HDBase-T with Power Over Ethernet routes uncompressed digital HDMI signal and IR from eight HDMI video sources to eight displays (projectors, monitors, etc.) and speakers via inexpensive CATx cable using HDBase-T technology. It is capable of connecting to as many as eight HDMI video sources directly and eight video displays via receivers with a maximum extension of 375 feet from the switch using CAT7 cable. Power over Ethernet (PoE) provides power to all connected receivers.

nti-icon-avmtx-cat5

Audio/Video Matrix Switch via CAT5: VGA, S-Video, HDTV Component Video

The VEEMUX® Audio/Video Matrix Switch routes audio and video inputs from many video sources to multiple displays (projectors, monitors, etc.) and speakers via inexpensive Cat5/5e/6 UTP cable. It is capable of connecting to as many as 32 video sources via transmitters and 16 video displays via receivers with a maximum extension of 600 feet between the local and remote units.

A single audio/video output can be routed to one or more destinations. Each image will be as crisp and clear as if directly connected to the original source. Buffered video outputs and digital transmission of audio signals ensures integrity is maintained throughout the system.

nti-icon-avmtx-cat5-1000

Audio/Video Matrix Switch via CAT5 to 1,000 Feet: 16×16 to 64×64

The VEEMUX® Audio/Video Matrix Switch routes audio and video inputs from many video sources to multiple displays (projectors, monitors, etc.) and speakers via inexpensive CAT5/5e/6 cable. It is capable of connecting to as many as 64 video sources via transmitters and 64 video displays via receivers with a maximum extension of 1,000 feet between the transmitters and receivers. In addition to the remote inputs/outputs, the switch features one direct-connect VGA and stereo audio input/output for every 16 remote RJ45 connectors.

The audio/video signal from a single input can be routed to one or more destinations. Each image will be as crisp and clear as if directly connected to the original source. Buffered video outputs and digital transmission of audio signals ensures integrity is maintained throughout the system.

nti-icon-avmtx-cat5-vga

Audio/Video Matrix Switch with Direct VGA In & CAT5 Out

The VEEMUX® Audio/Video Matrix Switch with Direct-Connect VGA Inputs and CAT5 RJ45 Outputs routes audio/video signals from many computers to multiple displays (projectors, LCD/plasma monitors, etc.) and speakers. It is capable of connecting to as many as 16 audio/video sources directly and 16 video displays via receivers with a maximum extension of 600 feet from the switch using CAT5/5e/6 cable.

A single audio/video output can be routed to one or more destinations. Each image will be as crisp and clear as if directly connected to the original source. Buffered video outputs and digital transmission of audio signals ensures integrity is maintained throughout the system.

nti-icon-vmtx

VGA Video Matrix Switch

The VEEMUX® VGA Video Matrix Switch routes video from many computers to multiple displays (projectors, monitors, etc.) This switch can drive standard VGA cables, thus eliminating the need for external interfaces and coax cable connections via BNC connectors.

Signals from a range of input sources can be distributed to various output devices, in essence creating a “matrix” pattern of interconnection possibilities. A single computer video output can be routed to one or more monitors. Each image will be as crisp and clear as if directly connected to the original source. Each video output is buffered from each input, insuring signal integrity throughout the system.

nti-icon-avmtx

Audio/Video Matrix Switch

The VEEMUX® SM-nXm-AV-LCD audio/video matrix switch routes audio and video input from many computers to multiple displays (projectors, monitors, etc.) and speakers. This switch can drive standard VGA cables, thus eliminating the need for external interfaces and coax cable connections via BNC connectors.

Signals from a range of input sources can be distributed to various output devices. A single computer video output can be routed to one or more monitors. Each video output is buffered from each input, ensuring signal integrity throughout the system. When switching ports, the audio automatically mutes until the video has been synchronized. The audio can also be muted on command.

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There’s a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.

cta-circle-phone

Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.

1-800-638-2638

cta-circle-consultation

Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.

sales@42U.com

CAPTCHA image