NTI Extenders

nti banner network technologies incorporated
Extend devices using CAT5 or Fiber Optic Structured Wiring Cable: KVM, Video Audio, USB, RS232, and Firewire

Point to Point Extenders


KVM Extenders

Extend a monitor, keyboard, mouse up to 1,000 feet from a computer with no loss of signal using CAT5 structured wiring cable.


Video / Audio Extenders

Extend a video display up to 4,920 feet from a video source with no loss of signal using structured wiring – CAT5/5e/6/6a/7 cable or fiber optic cable.


Rackmount Extenders

Mount up to 12 extender modules into a single 2RU rack tray to extend control up to 600 feet


USB, Firewire & RS232 Extenders

Extend devices up to 6,500 feet with no loss of signal using structured wiring – CAT5/5e/6/6a/7 cable or fiber optic cable.

Point to Multi-Point Extenders


Point to Multi-Point Video Extenders

Extend multiple displays up to 600 feet from a video source – broadcast the same image on all displays.
Also known as: Video/Audio Splitter/Extenders, Splitter/Extender via CAT5, HD Component Video Splitter, video distribution amplifier, point-to-multipoint extenders, same image multiple monitors, Drive multiple monitors remotely via CAT5 cable, Media distribution CAT5.


VGA USB KVM Splitter/Extender with Stereo Audio via CAT5 to 1,000 Feet

Allows up to eight users to control one USB computer located 1,000 feet away
Also known as: cat5 vga usb kvm splitter, usb kvm multi-point extender, computer splitter, extend multiple users, vga usb kvm distribution over cat5 wiring, share computer, computer hub, remote keyboard mouse monitor, reverse KVM switch

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There‚Äôs a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.


Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.



Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.