NTI Console Serial Switches

nti banner network technologies incorporated
Control RS232 serial devices
Also known as: Remote Network Management Console Switch, console port switch, serial port switch box with Secure Shell, SSH console switch, SERIMUX SECURE, RS232 Terminal, Ethernet Terminal, Ethernet TCP/IP color terminal, TCP/IP terminal.

nti-icon-serimux-s-x

SSH Console Serial Switch with Environmental Monitoring

The SERIMUX® Secure SSH Console Serial Switch delivers secure management of up to 32 serial devices via the internet, TCP/IP network, or dial-up modem connections. It combines the advanced security of Secure Shell v1/v2 with unlimited access to remote network management. It is available with dual AC or dual DC power supply.

nti-icon-srvsw-term

Console Serial Port Switch with Ethernet Control Option

The SERIMUX® Console Switch gives IT managers the ability to cost effectively manage serial devices, including servers, switches, routers, and telecom gear. The switch is controlled via an ASCII terminal with menu-driven integrated software or the front panel keypad.

55,000+ Client Companies Have Chosen 42U

There’s a reason we’re the #1 choice of so many IT professionals.
Contact us and experience why.

cta-circle-phone

Questions? Call us.

Call in and speak with one of our knowledgeable solutions engineers who will answer any questions you might have.

1-800-638-2638

cta-circle-consultation

Explore 42U Solutions

One of our data center solutions specialists will work together with you to find the optimal solution for your system.

sales@42U.com

CAPTCHA image